Researched agency ranking
Best Lead Generation Agencies for Manufacturing (2026)
15 lead generation agencies for manufacturing compared on industry experience, pricing and proof, picked from the 26 agencies in our pool.
- Agencies reviewed
- 26
- Median minimum
- $2,500/mo
- Offer AI search
- 15%
- Average rating
- 4.82
On this page
- Quick answer
- Key takeaways
- Comparison table
- The 15 best lead generation agencies for manufacturing
- Best lead generation agency for manufacturing by need
- How much lead generation agencies for manufacturing cost
- How we ranked them
- How to choose a lead generation agency for manufacturing
- Agency vs freelancer vs in-house
- What a lead generation agency for manufacturing does
- FAQ
- More lead generation agencies for manufacturing
- Related rankings
Which lead generation agency for manufacturing is best?
The best lead generation agencies for manufacturing in 2026 are SalesRoads for phone-led SDR teams, Abstrakt for manufacturing landing pages, WebFX for scale and CRM tracking, SevenAtoms for paid demand generation and Intelemark for phone-led industrial outreach. UltraGrowthMedia is the pick for teams that want outbound-led lead generation with SEO in the same team. The median minimum across the 26 agencies we track is $2,500 a month.
Key takeaways
- A lead generation agency for manufacturing now has plenty of direct options: 14 of the 15 picks list manufacturing clients, though depth varies, so ask each for a quote-request or RFQ case study.
- The median minimum is $2,500 a month across the 26 agencies, with 44% in the budget band, 36% in the mid-market band and 20% in the premium band.
- Manufacturing sales cycles are long and often run through distributors, so judge agencies on qualified quote requests and RFQs rather than raw form fills.
- North American agencies have a median minimum of $2,500 a month, Asia-Pacific agencies $3,000 and European agencies $1,000, so geography moves price less than channel mix does.
- Ask every shortlisted agency how it handles technical buyers: engineers search on part specs and standards, so product data and catalogue content matter as much as ads.
Best lead generation agencies for manufacturing compared
| # | Agency | Best for | Min. budget | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SalesRoads | Overall for phone-led industrial SDR teams | $10,000+ | ★4.9 (69) |
| 2 | Abstrakt Marketing Group | Manufacturing landing pages and volume | $1,000+ | ★4.6 (44) |
| 3 | UltraGrowthMedia | Outbound-led lead generation | $3,000 | ★4.9 |
| 4 | WebFX | Scale and sector depth | $2,500 | ★4.9 |
| 5 | SevenAtoms | Paid demand gen to industrial buyers | $4,000 | ★4.8 |
| 6 | Intelemark | Phone-led industrial outreach | $1,000+ | ★4.8 (12) |
| 7 | Outventure | Dutch pick for manufacturing cold email | $1,000 | ★5.0 (3) |
| 8 | SeeResponse | B2B demand gen and ABM | $5,000 | ★4.7 |
| 9 | Belkins | Outbound at volume to plants and OEMs | $5,000 (finance starter package, per its site) | ★4.9 (234) |
| 10 | Vrand | English and Spanish outbound | $1,000+ | ★4.9 (11) |
| 11 | Martal Group | Calls, email and LinkedIn together | $1,000+ | ★4.8 (109) |
| 12 | SalesAR | Managed cold email to suppliers | $1,000+ | ★4.9 (136) |
| 13 | Growthmak | Budget option with published prices | $1,000 | ★4.9 (9) |
| 14 | Rablab | Quebec and French-language industrial | $25,000 | ★5.0 (1) |
| 15 | farsiight | Paid media from Australia | $5,000 | ★5.0 (80) |
Ratings are public Clutch, G2 or Google averages with review counts in brackets. Minimums are monthly unless stated.
The 15 best lead generation agencies for manufacturing in 2026
Each agency below leads a specific category. Start with the one that matches your situation rather than reading top to bottom.
#1Best overall for phone-led industrial SDR teams
SalesRoads
Outsourced SDR teams that book B2B appointments by phone and email
SalesRoads is a Boca Raton, Florida SDR outsourcer, founded in 2007, that lists manufacturing first among its industries, alongside government, healthcare, logistics and energy. It supplies calling-led teams with email layered in and publishes named case studies with appointment counts. Clients include Parker Hannifin and Copperweld. It holds 4.9 across 69 Clutch reviews, with communication and timeliness praised most, and its site states no long-term commitment.
Notable clients
- Quest Diagnostics
- Microsoft
- Parker Hannifin
- Kuebix
- Crewhu
- AchieveIt
Watch out
Clutch shows a $10,000 or higher minimum, and email and LinkedIn are secondary to phone work.
#2Best for manufacturing landing pages and volume
Abstrakt Marketing Group
St. Louis B2B appointment setting agency with dedicated staffing, logistics and manufacturing pages
Abstrakt Marketing Group is a St. Louis B2B appointment setting agency, founded in 2009, with 201 to 500 staff and dedicated manufacturing and logistics pages. Its industry list also covers engineering, construction and solar. It bundles appointment setting with SEO, web and PPC. It holds 4.6 across 44 Clutch reviews, where reviewers praise responsiveness and structured project management. Minimums start at $1,000 with an hourly band of $100 to $149.
Watch out
Reviews vary, with reports of staff turnover, unqualified leads and a refund dispute, and prices and client names are not published.
#3Best for outbound-led lead generation
UltraGrowthMedia
Full-stack marketing for ambitious growth-stage brands.
UltraGrowthMedia generates B2B pipeline from cold email, LinkedIn outreach and in-house lead research, with SEO, content and GEO available when you want inbound demand as well. Each programme starts with ICP definition, verified lead lists and properly set-up sending domains. The agency says it typically targets 10 to 20 qualified meetings a month from email and 15 or more from LinkedIn, and one client reports a 60% drop in cost per lead within 90 days. Founded in 2022 by Tushar Dey, the 27-person remote team works in weekly sprints, clients talk directly to the practitioners doing the work, and progress shows up on live reporting dashboards. Retainers start at $3,500 a month.
Watch out
It is a newer team, founded in 2022, with few named case studies or third-party reviews, so ask for references and a walkthrough of a live client dashboard before signing.
Run by our team.
#4Best for scale and sector depth
WebFX
Full-service digital with a 500-person team and a proprietary RevenueCloudFX platform.
WebFX is the largest agency here, with a 501 to 1,000 person team, a 1996 founding date and a 4.9 rating. It lists manufacturing among its industries alongside healthcare and legal, and lead generation is a named service. Its proprietary RevenueCloudFX platform ties marketing activity to CRM data, which helps when quote requests take months to close. Pricing starts at $2,500 and the common hourly band is $100 to $149.
Watch out
Smaller manufacturers can land with junior pods, and the proprietary platform can create light vendor lock-in.
#5Best for paid demand gen to industrial buyers
SevenAtoms
Paid acquisition and demand gen agency for B2B tech and ecommerce
Seven Atoms, founded in 2013 and based in Dublin, California, lists manufacturing, industrial, construction and HVAC among its industries. It runs Google Ads, Facebook Ads, LinkedIn marketing and landing page design under one roof. Named clients include Bloom Energy, Model-N and PackageX, and it has experience in technical and regulated verticals such as medical device and cybersecurity. Minimums start at $4,000 and its rating is 4.8.
Notable clients
- Bloom Energy
- Fabric
- ToolWatch
- Model-N
- BigPanda
- Imperva
Watch out
It is paid-media focused, so organic search and brand work are lighter than the spread of verticals might suggest.
#6Best for phone-led industrial outreach
Intelemark
Phone-led B2B appointment setting and lead generation with manufacturing and logistics clients
Intelemark is a Scottsdale, Arizona outsourcer, founded in 1999, that lists manufacturing and logistics among its industries and is phone-led rather than email-led. It holds 4.8 across 12 Clutch reviews, with reviewers praising caller quality and customised scripting. Clients include Dow Jones and Health Equity, and minimums start at $1,000 with an hourly band under $25. It has operated for more than two decades.
Notable clients
- Dow Jones
- Teligistics
- Health Equity
Watch out
The site does not list cold email, medical work is half its Clutch mix, it has only 12 reviews, and pricing is not published.
#7Best Dutch pick for manufacturing cold email
Outventure
Amsterdam B2B agency running cold email and LinkedIn outbound for logistics, manufacturing and SaaS
Outventure is an Amsterdam agency, founded in 2024, with a team of 2 to 9 that names manufacturing and logistics as its industry focus. Its cold email service covers lists, deliverability, dedicated sending domains and CRM reply sync, and it can add SEO, paid search and retention. Clients include Innovatrans and Duke Active, and it says it serves teams in the US, Canada, the UK and the EU. Clutch shows a $1,000 or higher minimum.
Notable clients
- Globy
- Innovatrans
- Duke Active
Watch out
Its 5.0 rating rests on three Clutch reviews, it was founded in 2024, and no prices or GDPR statement were published on the pages we read.
#8Best for B2B demand gen and ABM
SeeResponse
B2B demand generation and marketing ops for SaaS and tech companies
SeeResponse is a McLean, Virginia B2B agency founded in 2019 that lists manufacturing next to SaaS, healthcare and professional services. Its mix of demand generation, account-based marketing, outbound and HubSpot marketing ops suits manufacturers selling to a defined list of buyers. It carries a 4.7 rating and starts at $2,500 a month. Named clients include VWO, ChainWorks and Amitruck.
Notable clients
- VWO
- ModelOp
- Joovv
- Curacubby
- Ximplifi
- ViewSpection
Watch out
Its roster leans SaaS, and it is a younger, smaller team that can stretch thin on several large accounts at once.
#9Best for outbound at volume to plants and OEMs
Belkins
Outbound appointment setting for B2B firms, with a dedicated finance and consulting offer
Belkins is a Denver agency, founded in 2017, that lists manufacturing among its industries alongside fintech, SaaS and healthcare. It books B2B meetings through email, LinkedIn and calling together, owns its deliverability tools and lists HubSpot CRM consulting. It holds 4.9 across 234 Clutch reviews, the largest base on this page, and names General Electric, NVIDIA and Autodesk as clients. Its finance starter package costs $5,000 a month, per its site.
Notable clients
- Mona
- Lisnr
- Token
- GroupFund
- Ordway
- Lunupay
Watch out
No manufacturing case study was found, the starter price is steep for small suppliers, and a few reviewers reported leads that missed their criteria.
#10Best for English and Spanish outbound
Vrand
Argentina-based B2B lead generation agency booking meetings through LinkedIn and email outbound
Vrand is a B2B lead generation agency whose team sits in Buenos Aires, founded in 2020, with a bilingual English and Spanish team and operations in Argentina, Spain and the United States. It books meetings through LinkedIn and email outbound and lists manufacturing among its industries, with TOMRA among its clients. It is Premier Verified on Clutch with 4.9 across 11 reviews, and minimums start at $1,000 with an hourly band under $25.
Notable clients
- TOMRA
- GeoVictoria
- Flux IT
- Sofis Solutions
- Sinaptia
- Olos
Watch out
Pricing is not published, and Clutch shows its headquarters as Florida while the team is in Buenos Aires.
#11Best for calls, email and LinkedIn together
Martal Group
Outsourced B2B lead generation and appointment setting across calls, email and LinkedIn
Martal Group is an Oakville, Canada agency, founded in 2009, that lists manufacturing among a broad industry mix including automotive, telecoms and supply chain. It runs calling, email and LinkedIn as one sequence, and Clutch reviewers say it favours lead fit over volume. It holds 4.8 across 109 Clutch reviews, has offices in Canada and the US, and lists minimums from $1,000 with a $25 to $49 hourly band.
Notable clients
- Awin
- Blaze AI
- US Cloud
- ICUC Social
- Wrk
- Lease a Bike
Watch out
One reviewer found the cost unsustainable against results, ICP calibration took weeks for a few, and no manufacturing case study was found.
#12Best for managed cold email to suppliers
SalesAR
Outbound lead generation and appointment setting with managed cold email infrastructure
Salesar is a Dover, Delaware agency, founded in 2019, that lists manufacturing among its industries alongside SaaS, logistics and financial services. It sets up and manages cold email infrastructure with deliverability support, then adds LinkedIn outreach and appointment setting. It holds 4.9 across 136 Clutch reviews with Premier Verified status and publishes case studies with contacts, replies and appointments. Minimums start at $1,000.
Notable clients
- Akridata
- Foxit
- WEYTEC
- AwardWallet
- Bulu
- Poyant
Watch out
Prices are not on its site, forms start at $3,000 budgets, and one recent reviewer reported zero leads.
#13Best budget option with published prices
Growthmak
IIM Bangalore-incubated growth agency that bundles ads, SEO, web and automation
Growthmak is a Bengaluru agency, founded in 2024, that lists manufacturing and energy among its industries. It bundles demand generation, PPC, SEO, web builds and marketing automation, and publishes starting prices from $1,500 a month for demand generation. Its Clutch rating is 4.9 across 9 reviews, reviewers cite on-time delivery, and the minimum is $1,000. It was incubated at IIM Bangalore.
Notable clients
- Kinetic Motorcycles
- Fragrance Secrets Perfumes
- dualstack AG
- PTTHEX
- Prijsvergelijken.nl
- Digifrills
Watch out
It is new with a small team, and case-study figures are self-reported.
#14Best for Quebec and French-language industrial
Rablab
French-first Montreal agency for SEO, GEO and Google Ads, with a B2B industrial bent
RabLab is a Montreal agency founded in 2016 that lists manufacturing and industrial among its sectors, with named clients including Etalex and Tecnic. It focuses on SEO, generative engine optimisation and Google Ads for lead generation, delivers French-first for the Quebec market, and has been a Google Partner for more than eight years. Hourly rates sit at $100 to $149.
Notable clients
- Club Med
- Etalex
- Thermomix
- Voyages Traditours
- La Moisson
- L'Oréal Canada
Watch out
Clutch shows a $25,000 minimum and only one verified review, so independent proof is thin and the entry price is high.
#15Best for paid media from Australia
farsiight
South Brisbane paid media agency for ecommerce and B2B SaaS growth
farsiight is a Brisbane paid media agency founded in 2017 that lists manufacturing clients and construction and industrial work. It runs Google, Microsoft, Meta and LinkedIn Ads plus in-house performance creative, holds 80 Clutch reviews at a 5.0 average, and reports a 3.5-year average staff tenure. Named clients include Simpro, AroFlo and Outback Equipment. The minimum is $5,000 and hourly rates run $150 to $199.
Notable clients
- Simpro
- Move With Us
- Go1
- BlackMilk Clothing
- Outback Equipment
- EHP Labs
Watch out
It is not an SEO agency, and few results are published as formal case studies with hard numbers.
Best lead generation agency for manufacturing by need
- Phone-led industrial SDR teamsSalesRoads
- Manufacturing landing pages and volumeAbstrakt Marketing Group
- Outbound-led lead generationUltraGrowthMedia
- Large manufacturers needing scaleWebFX
- Paid search for industrial productsSevenAtoms
- Phone-led industrial outreachIntelemark
- Cold email for manufacturersOutventure
- ABM to a named buyer listSeeResponse
- Outbound at volumeBelkins
- English and Spanish outboundVrand
- Small budgetsGrowthmak
How much does a lead generation agency for manufacturing cost in 2026?
Lead generation pricing for manufacturers depends on channel mix and whether sales support is included. These figures come from the published minimums of 25 of the 26 agencies in this pool, so treat them as a guide.
| Tier | Monthly minimum | Share of agencies | Who it suits |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budget | Under $1,000/mo | 44% | Small suppliers testing paid search or a first campaign, often with offshore teams. |
| Mid-market | $1,000 to $5,000/mo | 36% | Regional manufacturers and distributors that need steady campaigns and reporting. |
| Premium | Over $5,000/mo | 20% | Larger OEMs and multi-product firms needing ABM, CRM integration and dedicated teams. |
Source: published minimum budgets of lead generation agencies for manufacturing in the MakeSuccessOnline directory, October 2026.
Median minimum budget by region
The most common hourly band is under $25 (28% of agencies that publish rates), followed by $50 to $99 and $100 to $149 (22% each).
How we chose the best lead generation agencies for manufacturing
We started with the 26 agencies in the MakeSuccessOnline directory that either list manufacturing clients for lead generation or serve B2B and industrial buyers, then scored each on six criteria. Profiles were researched from each agency's own site plus independent sources such as Clutch, HubSpot and trade press.
- Manufacturing and industrial fitWhether manufacturing, industrial or construction appears among the agency's listed industries and clients.25%
- Lead generation depthEvidence of demand generation, ABM, paid and outbound programmes that produce qualified enquiries.20%
- Proof and named clientsNamed clients and published results we could attribute to a source.20%
- Reviews and reputationRating and review volume on Clutch, HubSpot or Google, plus awards.15%
- Pricing transparencyPublished minimums or rates and how they compare with the scope offered.10%
- Team and longevityYears in business, team size and staff continuity.10%
Rankings are editorial. Agencies cannot pay to appear on this page or to change their position. Read how we review agencies →
How to choose a lead generation agency for manufacturing
- Define a qualified leadAgree whether a lead is a quote request, a spec download or a distributor enquiry, and who in sales accepts it.
- Map the buying committeeEngineers, procurement and plant managers search differently. Shortlist agencies that can reach more than one of them.
- Check sector proof firstEvery agency here lists manufacturing clients, but depth differs. Ask for the closest case study and a reference you can call.
- Test the catalogue and data workAsk how the agency handles product pages, spec sheets and part numbers, since that content drives technical search.
- Plan for a long sales cycleSet expectations for six to twelve months before closed revenue shows up, and agree on leading indicators.
- Confirm CRM and reporting accessMake sure leads flow into your CRM with source data so you can trace quotes back to campaigns.
Questions to ask
- Which manufacturing clients have you generated qualified quote requests for, and over what period?
- How do you handle distributor and dealer leads versus direct enquiries?
- How will you reach engineers and procurement teams on technical search terms?
- What do you need from our sales team to qualify leads?
- Which part of the funnel do you report on, from click to closed order?
- What happens to our ad accounts and data if we leave?
Red flags
- Lead volume promised without any definition of lead quality.
- No manufacturing or industrial examples and no willingness to discuss adjacent ones.
- Reports that count form fills but never RFQs, quotes or pipeline.
- Ad accounts and CRM data owned by the agency rather than you.
- A single channel pitched for a long, multi-stakeholder sale.
Lead generation agency for manufacturing vs freelancer vs in-house
| Specialist agency | Freelancer | In-house marketer | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Typical cost | $1,000 to $10,000+/mo | Lower; hourly or project-based | Salary plus tools and ad spend |
| Skills covered | Paid, SEO, ABM, reporting | One or two channels | Depends on hire; often generalist |
| Speed to start | 2 to 4 weeks | Days | 1 to 3 months to hire |
| Best for | Multi-channel lead programmes | Defined campaigns, small budgets | Firms with in-house sales ops and product data |
| Main risk | Little technical product knowledge | Capacity and continuity | Single point of failure |
What does a lead generation agency for manufacturing do?
A lead generation agency for manufacturing finds and qualifies buyers for industrial products and components. Typical work includes Google and LinkedIn advertising, SEO for product and spec pages, account-based marketing to named buyers, email and outbound campaigns, and CRM reporting. Manufacturing sales are often technical, involve several decision makers and run through distributors, so good agencies tune campaigns for quote requests and long sales cycles instead of quick consumer-style conversions.
Lead generation agency for manufacturing FAQ
What is the best lead generation agency for manufacturing?
SalesRoads is our top pick for phone-led industrial SDR teams, Abstrakt suits manufacturing landing pages and volume, WebFX suits scale and CRM tracking, and SevenAtoms suits paid demand generation. All list manufacturing clients, so compare depth by asking each for a quote-request case study and a reference.
How much does a lead generation agency for manufacturing cost?
Expect minimums from about $1,000 to $10,000 a month, with a median of $2,500 a month across the 26 agencies we track. Some 44% start under $1,000, 36% fall between $1,000 and $5,000, and 20% sit above $5,000. Ad spend is usually extra.
How long does manufacturing lead generation take to work?
Expect first qualified enquiries within two to three months and closed orders after six to twelve months. Industrial sales cycles are long, involve several buyers and often pass through distributors, so judge early progress on quote requests, sales-accepted leads and pipeline rather than revenue alone.
What channels work best for manufacturing lead generation?
Google Ads and SEO capture engineers and buyers searching for parts and suppliers, while LinkedIn and account-based marketing reach named companies. Email and outbound help with distributor recruitment. The agencies here cover different mixes, so match the channel to whether your buyers search or need to be approached.
Should a manufacturer hire a specialist or a generalist agency?
Hire a specialist when you sell technical products with long cycles, since they already know the vocabulary and buyer roles. All 14 agencies picked here list manufacturing clients, though few publish case studies. A generalist can work if it shows a close B2B case study and your team supplies product expertise.
Do manufacturing lead generation agencies handle distributor leads?
Some do, but few say so explicitly. Ask whether the agency can run campaigns to recruit distributors and dealers separately from end-customer demand, and whether leads are routed to the right sales channel. Account-based and outbound programmes, offered by agencies such as SeeResponse and Belkins, fit this work well.
Can a lead generation agency work with our CRM and sales team?
Yes, and it should. For long industrial sales, leads need source tracking in your CRM and a clear handover to sales. WebFX integrates marketing data with CRM and field-service systems, while HubSpot-focused agencies such as SeeResponse suit teams already on that platform, and Belkins also lists HubSpot CRM consulting.
What is the difference between lead generation and demand generation for manufacturers?
Lead generation captures contact details from people ready to enquire, such as quote requests, while demand generation builds awareness among buyers who are not yet looking. Manufacturers usually need both. Several agencies here, including SevenAtoms and SeeResponse, run demand generation programmes alongside paid, outbound and search work.
More lead generation agencies for manufacturing
Well-reviewed lead generation agencies for manufacturing that did not make the top list but may suit your market.
Browse all 26 lead generation agencies for manufacturing →About the reviewer
Editor & Reviewer, MakeSuccessOnline
William Harrison is an editor and reviewer at MakeSuccessOnline. Before a ranking goes live, he checks every claim on the page against each agency's own site, its published case studies and independent reviews on Clutch and G2, and cuts anything he can't verify. He also keeps rankings current, rechecking pricing, team details and client lists as agencies change.














