Researched agency ranking
Best Cold Email Agencies for Manufacturing (2026)
13 cold email agencies for manufacturing compared on outbound capability, industrial experience and pricing, picked from the 20 agencies in our directory pool.
- Agencies reviewed
- 20
- Median minimum
- $1,499/mo
- Typical hourly rate
- < $25
- Average rating
- 4.82
On this page
- Quick answer
- Key takeaways
- Comparison table
- The 13 best cold email agencies for manufacturing
- Best cold email agency for manufacturing by need
- How much cold email agencies for manufacturing cost
- How we ranked them
- How to choose a cold email agency for manufacturing
- Agency vs freelancer vs in-house
- What a cold email agency for manufacturing does
- FAQ
- More cold email agencies for manufacturing
- Related rankings
Which cold email agency for manufacturing is best?
The best cold email agencies for manufacturing in 2026 include SalesRoads for calling-led SDR programmes, Abstrakt Marketing Group for outbound with SEO and web, The Sales Factory for onshore SDRs, Outventure for industrial cold email and Belkins for review evidence. UltraGrowthMedia is the pick for teams that want cold email and LinkedIn outreach from one team. The median minimum across the 20 agencies we track is $1,499 a month.
Key takeaways
- A cold email agency for manufacturing is easier to find now: 19 of the 20 agencies in our pool list manufacturing clients, though most sell email inside a calling or SDR programme.
- The median minimum is $1,499 a month, with 47% of agencies in the budget tier, 32% mid-market and 21% premium, so a manufacturer can test outbound cheaply. North American agencies show a $1,999 median.
- Manufacturing buyers are engineers, plant managers and procurement leads, and sales cycles run long. Judge an agency on qualified conversations over a quarter, not on weekly reply rates.
- Contact data is the hard part: ask how the agency finds plant and purchasing contacts, verifies them and handles opt-outs under CAN-SPAM, GDPR or CASL.
- Only 5% of agencies here offer AI search work, so catalogue and spec content that AI tools can cite is a separate job from outbound.
Best cold email agencies for manufacturing compared
| # | Agency | Best for | Min. budget | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SalesRoads | Overall for manufacturing SDR programmes | $10,000+ | ★4.9 (69) |
| 2 | Abstrakt Marketing Group | Industrial outbound with web and SEO | $1,000+ | ★4.6 (44) |
| 3 | UltraGrowthMedia | Cold email plus LinkedIn outreach | $3,000 | ★4.9 |
| 4 | The Sales Factory | Onshore SDRs selling to industry | $25,000+ | ★4.5 (24) |
| 5 | Outventure | Amsterdam option for industrial cold email | $1,000 | ★5.0 (3) |
| 6 | Belkins | Manufacturers wanting review evidence | $5,000 (finance starter package, per its site) | ★4.9 (234) |
| 7 | Martal Group | Dedicated SDR teams in industry | $1,000+ | ★4.8 (109) |
| 8 | SalesAR | Deliverability setup | $1,000+ | ★4.9 (136) |
| 9 | GrowTech | White-label outbound to industry | $1,000 | ★4.9 (23) |
| 10 | Outbound System | Flat monthly pricing | $1,499/mo | ★5.0 (8) |
| 11 | Lead Gen Dept | Senior-led calling in the UK | $5,000 | ★4.9 (27) |
| 12 | A-Sales | European industrial buyers | $1,000 | ★4.9 (84) |
| 13 | SeeResponse | Outbound plus ABM and HubSpot | $5,000 | ★4.7 |
Ratings are public Clutch, G2 or Google averages with review counts in brackets. Minimums are monthly unless stated.
The 13 best cold email agencies for manufacturing in 2026
Each agency below leads a specific category. Start with the one that matches your situation rather than reading top to bottom.
#1Best overall for manufacturing SDR programmes
SalesRoads
Outsourced SDR teams that book B2B appointments by phone and email
SalesRoads in Boca Raton lists manufacturing first among its industries, ahead of government, SaaS and healthcare, and has operated since 2007, per Clutch. Its SDR teams lead with outbound calling and layer email prospecting and list building on top, and it publishes named case studies. Clients named include Parker Hannifin and Copperweld. Clutch shows 69 reviews averaging 4.9, with communication and timeliness praised most.
Notable clients
- Quest Diagnostics
- Microsoft
- Parker Hannifin
- Kuebix
- Crewhu
- AchieveIt
Watch out
Clutch shows a $10,000+ minimum, and email is a supporting channel rather than the core.
#2Best for industrial outbound with web and SEO
Abstrakt Marketing Group
St. Louis B2B appointment setting agency with dedicated staffing, logistics and manufacturing pages
Abstrakt Marketing Group in St. Louis lists manufacturing, engineering, construction and logistics among its industries. It runs appointment setting with cold calling, email and LinkedIn, and bundles SEO, web design and PPC for suppliers that need a stronger site behind outreach. Clutch shows 44 reviews at 4.6, a $1,000+ minimum and sales outsourcing from $5,250 a month. The team is 201 to 500.
Watch out
Reviews vary, with some reporting staff turnover, unqualified leads and a refund dispute, and clients are not named.
#3Best for cold email plus LinkedIn outreach
UltraGrowthMedia
Full-stack marketing for ambitious growth-stage brands.
UltraGrowthMedia runs cold email as a complete outbound programme: ICP definition, about two weeks of domain and DNS set-up on secondary sending domains, verified lead lists, copywriter-written sequences and ongoing A/B testing. It says it typically targets 10 to 20 qualified meetings a month from email and 15 or more from LinkedIn, and one client reports a 60% drop in cost per lead within 90 days. SEO and AI search sit in the same team for when outbound alone isn't enough. Founded in 2022 by Tushar Dey, the 27-person remote team works in weekly sprints, clients talk directly to the practitioners doing the work, and progress shows up on live reporting dashboards. Retainers start at $3,500 a month.
Watch out
It is a newer team, founded in 2022, with few named case studies or third-party reviews, so ask for references and a walkthrough of a live client dashboard before signing.
Run by our team.
#4Best for onshore SDRs selling to industry
The Sales Factory
Onshore outsourced SDR and B2B lead generation team in Toronto and Tampa
The Sales Factory in Toronto lists manufacturing among its industries and names B&D Industrial among its clients, next to CBRE and JumpCloud. It combines outbound calling with email sequencing in one SDR programme, using an onshore team across Toronto and Tampa. It has 24 Clutch reviews averaging 4.5, and reviewers praise timeliness and professionalism. The team is 51 to 200.
Notable clients
- CBRE
- JumpCloud
- Claris Healthcare
- ASI
- Shipfusion
- B&D Industrial
Watch out
Clutch shows a $25,000+ minimum, the highest here, and onboarding and training hurdles were mentioned.
#5Best Amsterdam option for industrial cold email
Outventure
Amsterdam B2B agency running cold email and LinkedIn outbound for logistics, manufacturing and SaaS
Outventure in Amsterdam lists manufacturing and logistics among its industries and sells cold email as a core service covering lists, deliverability, dedicated sending domains and CRM reply sync. It states a 7 to 14 day launch and adds SEO, paid search and retention. Clutch shows a $1,000+ minimum, three reviews at 5.0 and 2026 badges for the Netherlands. The team is 2 to 10.
Notable clients
- Globy
- Innovatrans
- Duke Active
Watch out
Only three Clutch reviews and a 2024 founding, with no published prices.
#6Best for manufacturers wanting review evidence
Belkins
Outbound appointment setting for B2B firms, with a dedicated finance and consulting offer
Belkins in Denver lists manufacturing among its industries, with SaaS, IT services and logistics. It runs cold email, calling and LinkedIn into booked appointments and owns its deliverability tooling. It has 234 Clutch reviews averaging 4.9, the most on this page, and clients include General Electric. The team is 51 to 200, and its finance starter package is listed at $5,000 a month.
Notable clients
- Mona
- Lisnr
- Token
- GroupFund
- Ordway
- Lunupay
Watch out
It lists no manufacturing case study, and the $5,000 starter price is steep for small suppliers.
#7Best for dedicated SDR teams in industry
Martal Group
Outsourced B2B lead generation and appointment setting across calls, email and LinkedIn
Martal Group in Oakville, Ontario lists manufacturing among its industries, with telecoms, automotive and supply chain. It runs cold calling, email and LinkedIn as one sequence in dedicated SDR teams with weekly syncs, and reviewers say it favours lead fit over volume. It has 109 Clutch reviews averaging 4.8, a $1,000+ minimum and offices in Canada and the US. The team is 201 to 500.
Notable clients
- Awin
- Blaze AI
- US Cloud
- ICUC Social
- Wrk
- Lease a Bike
Watch out
Some reviewers wanted more detailed reporting, and ICP calibration took several weeks.
#8Best for deliverability setup
SalesAR
Outbound lead generation and appointment setting with managed cold email infrastructure
Salesar in Dover, Delaware lists manufacturing among its industries, with SaaS, IT and medical. It sets up sending infrastructure and provides deliverability and anti-spam support, useful when plant and purchasing lists are large and need cleaning. It runs cold email, LinkedIn and prospect research, with weekly reviews and a live dashboard. Clutch shows 136 reviews at 4.9 and a $1,000+ minimum.
Notable clients
- Akridata
- Foxit
- WEYTEC
- AwardWallet
- Bulu
- Poyant
Watch out
No prices are published, forms start at $3,000 a month, and one recent reviewer reported zero leads.
#9Best for white-label outbound to industry
GrowTech
Vilnius outbound sales agency booking meetings for IT and software companies
Growtech in Vilnius lists industrial electronics among its industries, with IT, legal tech and healthcare. It runs done-for-you outbound sales development, sends white-label outreach under the client's own brand and domains, and books meetings ahead of trade shows, which suits exhibiting manufacturers. Campaigns can launch within 14 days, per the agency. Clutch shows 4.9 across 23 reviews and a $1,000+ minimum.
Notable clients
- Surfshark
- Salesforge
- Linkedist
- Crespect
- Regainables
Watch out
No prices are published, and a few reviewers wanted a deeper ideal-customer-profile review before launch.
#10Best for flat monthly pricing
Outbound System
Flat-fee managed cold email, LinkedIn and AI calling outreach for B2B firms
Outbound System in Los Angeles lists manufacturing among its industries and sells cold email as its core product. Prices are published and flat, from $1,499 to $3,999 a month, on month-to-month terms with 10 business days' notice. Dedicated US sending infrastructure with warm-up is included, and Clutch reviewers praise its copywriting. Its lowest tier matches this page's median minimum of $1,499 a month.
Watch out
Only 8 Clutch reviews back the 5.0 rating, and most case-study figures are self-reported.
#11Best for senior-led calling in the UK
Lead Gen Dept
UK outbound sales agency booking meetings through senior cold calling with email support
The Lead Gen Dept in London lists manufacturing among its industries, with IT and software and financial services. It leads with outbound cold calling and targeted email, backed by target account research and decision-maker data, and says senior salespeople handle the work. It offers a one-month trial with no fee if unhappy, per its site. Clutch shows 4.9 across 27 reviews and a $5,000 minimum. It works with US clients remotely.
Notable clients
- Parker Software
- Ground Support Labs
- Sweep
- Pervasive Displays
- Crescat Digital
- WebMotion
Watch out
Calling is the lead channel with email in support, and one 2.5-star review reported meetings below its guarantee.
#12Best for European industrial buyers
A-Sales
Swedish outbound agency combining cold calling, cold email and LinkedIn to book B2B meetings
A-Sales in Stockholm lists manufacturing among its industries and offers GDPR, SOC 2 and ISO 27001 documentation on request, per its site. A large in-house calling team runs cold email and LinkedIn alongside, with a pay-per-appointment option and, per Clutch reviewers, 26 working languages, useful for exporters selling across Europe. It has 84 Clutch reviews at 4.9 and a $1,000 minimum.
Notable clients
- Sully.ai
- Clarity
- Gartner
- Jotform
- HCL Software
- LogicMonitor
Watch out
Cold calling is the main channel with email in support, and one 0.5-star review alleged few meetings.
#13Best for outbound plus ABM and HubSpot
SeeResponse
B2B demand generation and marketing ops for SaaS and tech companies
SeeResponse lists manufacturing among its industries and outbound marketing among its services. The McLean, Virginia B2B agency also runs account-based marketing, email marketing, SEO and HubSpot operations, so outbound ties into inbound. It prices at $2,500 to $7,500 a month and holds a 4.7 rating. Its named clients are mostly SaaS brands such as VWO and ModelOp, so ask for a manufacturing example.
Notable clients
- VWO
- ModelOp
- Joovv
- Curacubby
- Ximplifi
- ViewSpection
Watch out
It is a younger agency with a smaller team, and its roster leans to software rather than industrial buyers.
Best cold email agency for manufacturing by need
- Calling-led SDR programmesSalesRoads
- Outbound with SEO and webAbstrakt Marketing Group
- Cold email plus LinkedIn outreachUltraGrowthMedia
- Onshore SDR teamsThe Sales Factory
- Industrial cold email, AmsterdamOutventure
- Most review evidenceBelkins
- Dedicated SDR teamsMartal Group
- White-label outbound, trade showsGrowTech
- Flat monthly pricingOutbound System
- Outbound plus ABM and HubSpotSeeResponse
How much does a cold email agency for manufacturing cost in 2026?
Cold email agency pricing for manufacturing follows the broader outbound market. These figures come from the published minimums of the 20 agencies in our directory pool, 19 of which show a USD number, so treat them as a guide.
| Tier | Monthly minimum | Share of agencies | Who it suits |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budget | $1,000/mo or less | 47% | Small manufacturers testing outbound; usually smaller or offshore teams with packaged lead generation. |
| Mid-market | $1,000 to $5,000/mo | 32% | Mid-sized manufacturers and distributors running steady list building, sequencing and reporting. |
| Premium | Over $5,000/mo | 21% | Larger manufacturers buying multi-channel demand with ABM and senior strategists. |
Source: published minimum budgets of cold email agencies for manufacturing in the MakeSuccessOnline directory, October 2026.
Median minimum budget by region
The most common hourly band is under $25 (31% of agencies that publish rates), followed by $25 to $49 and $50 to $99 at 23% each.
How we chose the best cold email agencies for manufacturing
We started with the 20 cold email and adjacent outbound agencies in the MakeSuccessOnline directory that list manufacturing, industrial or B2B work, scored each on six criteria and kept the 13 strongest. Every profile was researched from the agency's own site plus independent sources such as Clutch, trade press or partner directories.
- Outbound capabilityWhether cold email or outbound is a listed service and how it runs alongside ABM and paid.25%
- Manufacturing and industrial fitWhether the agency lists manufacturing or industrial clients and understands engineer and procurement buyers.20%
- Proven results and clientsNamed clients and results we could attribute to a source.20%
- Reviews and reputationRatings and review volume on Clutch, Google or partner directories.15%
- Pricing transparency and valuePublished minimums or price bands, and cost against scope.10%
- Team and processTeam size, who runs campaigns and how list quality and deliverability are managed.10%
Rankings are editorial. Agencies cannot pay to appear on this page or to change their position. Read how we review agencies →
How to choose a cold email agency for manufacturing
- Name the buyerPlant managers, engineers and procurement leads read email differently. Choose one target role and one product line to test first.
- Confirm cold email is a serviceSeveral lead generation agencies do paid and content, not outbound sequences. Ask who writes, sends and manages replies.
- Check how contacts are foundIndustrial contacts are harder to source than software buyers. Ask where data comes from, how it is verified and how often.
- Plan for long cyclesQuotes, samples and approvals take months. Agree what counts as a win in the first 90 days, such as qualified quote requests.
- Check deliverability setupAsk about separate sending domains, mailbox warm-up and bounce thresholds so your main domain stays safe.
- Agree the handoverDecide who follows up on replies, how technical questions reach your engineers, and what goes into your CRM.
Questions to ask
- Do you run cold email directly, and which manufacturing or industrial clients have you done it for?
- Where does your contact data for plants and purchasing teams come from?
- How do you handle consent, opt-outs and the rules in our target markets?
- How do you protect our main domain from deliverability problems?
- How do you write for engineers who want specifications, not slogans?
- What does a realistic first-90-day result look like for a long sales cycle?
Red flags
- Promised meeting counts or guaranteed pipeline from cold email.
- Sending from your main company domain with no separate outreach domains.
- No explanation of where plant and purchasing contacts come from.
- Generic software-style templates with no technical detail or product proof.
- Reporting that stops at opens and replies with nothing on qualified quote requests.
Cold email agency for manufacturing vs freelancer vs in-house
| Specialist agency | Freelancer | In-house sales team | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Typical cost | $1,000 to $7,500+/mo | Lower; hourly or per campaign | Salaries plus data and sending tools |
| Skills covered | List building, copy, sending, reporting | Usually copy or setup only | Depends on hires; often field sales |
| Speed to start | 2 to 4 weeks, including domain warm-up | Days to start, slower to scale | 2 to 4 months to hire and ramp |
| Best for | Manufacturers that want a new channel without hiring | Small tests and templates | Firms with a defined outbound team plan |
| Main risk | Little industrial knowledge in the copy | Capacity and continuity | High cost and slow ramp |
What does a cold email agency for manufacturing do?
A cold email agency for manufacturing is a company that books sales conversations for manufacturers, suppliers and industrial distributors through targeted outbound email. Typical work includes defining buyer roles, building and verifying contact lists, setting up sending domains, writing technical copy, managing sequences and replies, and reporting on qualified quote requests. It differs from a general outbound shop by handling long cycles and technical buyers.
Cold email agency for manufacturing FAQ
What is the best cold email agency for manufacturing in 2026?
SalesRoads is our top pick because it lists manufacturing first among its industries and names Parker Hannifin as a client. Abstrakt Marketing Group suits outbound with SEO and web, The Sales Factory suits onshore SDRs, and Outventure suits industrial cold email. Most lead with calling, so ask what share of meetings comes from email.
How much does a cold email agency for manufacturing cost?
A cold email agency for manufacturing typically costs $1,000 to $10,000 a month. Across the 20 agencies in our pool the median minimum is $1,499, with 47% in the budget tier, 32% mid-market and 21% premium. SalesRoads lists $10,000+ and The Sales Factory $25,000+. Outbound System publishes $1,499 to $3,999.
How long does cold email take to work for a manufacturer?
Expect two to four weeks of setup for domains, mailboxes and lists, first replies in the first month and steadier conversations by month three. Manufacturing cycles are long, so quote requests may take months to become orders. Judge progress on qualified conversations over a quarter.
How do I choose a cold email agency for a manufacturing company?
Confirm cold email is a listed service, then ask for industrial or manufacturing references. Check how the agency finds plant and purchasing contacts, how it protects deliverability and who writes technical copy. Compare at least three agencies and ask for a 90-day plan with a clear target.
Does cold email work for manufacturers and industrial suppliers?
It can, especially for niche products with a defined buyer such as procurement leads or plant engineers. It works less well for broad mass-market products. Results depend on contact data, specific technical messaging and follow-up speed, so start with one product line and one buyer role.
Is cold email legal for B2B manufacturers?
Business-to-business cold email is allowed in many markets with conditions. CAN-SPAM applies in the US, GDPR and PECR in the UK and EU, and CASL in Canada. Rules on consent and opt-outs differ, so ask the agency how it handles them and check with counsel for your markets.
How do manufacturers keep cold emails out of spam?
Agencies use separate sending domains, authenticated mailboxes, gradual warm-up, verified lists and low daily volumes per mailbox. Mailbox providers such as Gmail publish sender guidelines that bulk senders must follow. Ask how the agency monitors bounce and complaint rates and when it pauses sending.
Should a manufacturer hire a cold email agency or a salesperson?
Hire an agency to test messaging and book first meetings without adding headcount. Hire a salesperson once you have a proven message and enough qualified conversations to need follow-up and site visits. Many manufacturers use both, with the agency feeding leads to a sales rep.
More cold email agencies for manufacturing
Well-reviewed cold email agencies for manufacturing that did not make the top list but may suit your market.
Browse all 20 cold email agencies for manufacturing →About the reviewer
Editor & Reviewer, MakeSuccessOnline
William Harrison is an editor and reviewer at MakeSuccessOnline. Before a ranking goes live, he checks every claim on the page against each agency's own site, its published case studies and independent reviews on Clutch and G2, and cuts anything he can't verify. He also keeps rankings current, rechecking pricing, team details and client lists as agencies change.












